Crew List

Crew List and Association Membership Status
Life members are at the top of the list as indicated

Last Update:  20 February 2017, 2200 ET
Life Members are Listed First
Member # Last name First name Nick name(s) Rank/Rate Position Dates # of Patrols Crew LIFE Member
0123 Boughton Bruce LTJG A WEPS/ COMM 73-75 4 Blue Yes
0184 Brouse Robert Bob WO1 M Div LDG 1st/C 66-68 2 Green/Gold Yes
0187 Commons Barry FTG1(SS) Fire Control Gunnery 67-71 8 Blue Yes
0045 Davis Richard Rick STS1(SS) 75-78 8 Gold Yes
0072 Flor Frederick Fred LT RC & E DIV 66-70 5 Gold Yes
0169 Foss Kevin MT2(SS) 76-80 7 Blue Yes
0198 Frick Robert Bob LT Asst MPA, RC Div 70-73 4 Gold/both @ ovrhl Yes
0017 Gorman Roy RM1(SS) 66-68 4 Blue Yes
0167 Granlund Richard Rick ET1(SS) Nav ET 66-68 Blue Yes
0002 Greany Edward Ed STS2(SS) 66-70 5 Gold Yes
0016 Heeger George MMC(SS) 65-68 2 Blue Yes
0037 Jones Henry MM1(SS) 68-72 7 Blue Yes
0143 Jordan Steve Odin STS2(SS) 66-69 5 Blue Yes
0012 Keegler Kenneth Ken IC2(SS) 67-69 3 Gold Yes
0013 Kelley Paul IC1(SS) 66-70 5 Gold Yes
0124 Klemser John ET1(SS) 66-69 4 Gold Yes
0024 McGuire Dewitt Doc HMC(SS) 76-80 9 Gold Yes
0176 Myers Jerry QMC(SS) Nav 65-68 2 Blue Yes
0196 Niemiec Donald Don MM1(SS) NUC,ECOW, EWS 67-70 7 Blue Yes
0154 Parks Leo EM1(SS) 69-72 7 Blue Yes
0195 Russell Paul Lt Reactor Plant/Ops 69-71 6 Blue Yes
0020 Smith Harvey STS3(SS) 77-79 4 Gold Yes
0090 Snyder Daniel Dan ETC(SS) 84-87 3 Blue Yes
0183 Stetson Ralph Yes
0185 Testa Ronald Ron LT(jg) AWEPS 76-79 5 Gold Yes
0052 Tyche Norm MM3(SS) 68-72 7 Gold Yes
0091 Wright Malcolm Mal LT/CDR WEPS/ CO 68-72/77-82 14 Blue/Blue Yes
0001 Achtemeier Arthur Arch ET1(SS) 66-72 9 Gold
0127 Agolio Alfonso Al MS2(SS) 79-82 7 Gold
0138 Alexius Kenneth Ken MT2(SS) 81-84 3 Blue
0110 Arnold Robert Arnie MM1(SS) 85-89 6 Gold
0030 Ausmus Larry ETC(SS) 68-71 7 Blue
0027 Berger Gary ET1(SS) 75-79 8 Blue
0092 Berndt David MM1(SS) 90-93 3 Gold/Decomm
0080 Bingham David Dave MM1(SS) 75-80 9 Blue
0122 Bischoff Gordon MM1(SS) 71-74 2 Gold
0079 Bliss Russell Russ ET1(SS) 66-69 4 Gold
0182 Bowles Roger TM3(SS) Torpedoman 85-88 4 Gold
0157 Bowne Norman Ward MT2(SS) 81-86 3 Gold/Blue
0018 Bradley Michael Mike LCDR XO 73-76 3 Blue
0076 Brill Harry Harry IC2(SS) 85-88 5 Blue
0133 Brockhoff Chuck LTJG 76-79 5 Gold
0104 Bromberek Raymond Ray ET1(SS) 66-68 2 Gold
0054 Brown Donald Don MMC(SS) 78-83 9 Blue
0148 Brown Robert Bob FTB3(SS) 71-74 2 Gold
0172 Bryant Loye Ray QM2(SS) 76-79 6 Gold
0004 Butler Karle RM1(SS) 66-70 5 Blue
0163 Byrne Bruce EMCS(SS) 76-79 5 Blue
0066 Cammarata John MM1(SS) 66-68 3 Blue
0043 Campbell Forrest Tree Soup EM1(SS) 68-72 9 Gold
0111 Chittenden Theodore Ted MT2(SS) 80-86 8 Blue
0038 Clark Lawrence Larry MM1(SS) 74-77 5 Gold
0040 Colella Earl MM2(SS) 76-80 7 Gold
0010 Coleman Lee YN2(SS) 66-68 2 Gold
0177 Colombo Peter Pete IC2(SS) 70-74 6 Blue
0117 Cook Glen RMC(SS) 68-70 3 Gold
0188 Cooper James
0078 Cota Mark TM2(SS) 69-72 5 Blue
0160 Cozatt Ronald Ron EN2(SS) 69-71 3 Gold
0056 Crabtree Clifford Cliff QM2(SS) 66-69 5 Blue
0116 Czausz John ETR2(SS) 66-68 2 Blue
0067 Damlo Stephen Steve MM1(SS) 70-75 5 Gold/Blue
0178 Decker Raymond Ray HMC(SS)
0007 DeFrehn Bruce Frenchy STS1(SS) 85-89 4 Blue
0103 Deignan Paul MM1(SS) 71-74 4 Blue/Gold
0059 Delaney Raymond Ray MM1(SS) 66-69 5 Blue
0189 Delk Whiting IC1(SS) 68-72 8 Blue
0064 Dennis Ronald Ron CDR CO 88-91 6 Blue
0074 DeSilva Roger TM3(SS) 68-71 6 Blue
0097 Dittenhofer William Bill “Ditt” ET1(SS) 74-79 8 Blue
0034 Dominique Leo CDR CO 87-90 5 Gold
0147 Doran Thomas Tom MMFN(SS) 68-71 6 Blue
0025 Douglass Peter Pete ICC(SS) 78-80 6 Blue
0031 Dow Gordon FTB1(SS) 68-71 6 Gold
0168 Dozier Gary EM2(SS) 66-69 Gold
0170 Dreiseidel Eric MT2(SS) 76-79 5 Gold
0023 DuHamel Gary ET1(SS) 65-70 6 Gold
0100 Dunleavy Timothy Tim QM2(SS) 77-81 ?? Blue
0132 Edmonston Mike Eddie TM2(SS) 91-93 4 Blue/Decomm
0003 Fields Robert Rob STS1(SS) 82-86 4 Blue
0159 Filimeno Vito RM2(SS) 84-89 5 Gold/Blue
0130 Fuller Joseph Joe MM1(SS) 84-90 7 Blue
0179 Gagne Ronald Ron STS-2(SS) Blue
0194 Galeaz Kevin
0190 Garbish David
0098 Gavin Paul QM2(SS) 69-71 5 Blue
0191 Gerber Frederick Doc
0153 Glow Dennis LT 71-75 5 Blue/Gold
0008 Good Alan STS3(SS) 76-79 6 Blue
0048 Grammer Paul RMCM(SS) COB 89-92 6 Gold
0102 Gray Julian JC ICFN(SS) 71-74 2 Gold
0149 Greco Anthony Tony TM2(SS) 77-80 5 Blue
0142 Griffith James Jim MMCM(SS) COB 80-86 10 Blue/Gold
0126 Guidry Gerard Jerry STS1(SS) 78-81 5 Gold
0009 Hall Douglas Doug ETN2(SS) 66-68 2 Blue/Gold
0137 Hambrick Eric MT2(SS) 74-76 4 Gold
0141 Hamme Philip Phil ET3(SS) 84-87 1 Gold
0113 Harvison Larry RMCS(SS) 85-88 4 Gold
0044 Henley James Thad MM1(SS) 71-74 3 Blue/Gold
0033 Hero David Dave FTB1(SS) 68-72 9 Gold
0144 Houley William Bill LCDR XO 70-72 5 Gold
0021 Hunt Robert Kid RM2(SS) 68-70 6 Gold
0005 Jones William Jonesy MM3(SS)(DV) 67-69 6 Blue
0022 Kappelman Charles Charlie ET1(SS) 69-75 8 Blue
0093 Kelly Kim SK3(SS) 70-72 5 Gold
0046 Kerr David LCDR 68-68 1 Gold
0065 Kersteter Joel LTJG AWEPS 78-80 3 Gold
0101 Kloner John QM2(SS) 68-71 5 Gold
0140 Koenig Douglas Doug ETC(SS) 76-79 6 Gold
0029 Krzykowski Henry Hank MM1(SS) 77-84 8 Gold
0108 Latz Dennis Doc MM1(SS) 75-76 2 Gold
0083 LeBlanc Victor Lou MT2(SS) 80-88 8 Gold/Blue
0105 Leidner Ronald Ron MM2(SS) 68-72 7 Gold
0060 Leigon David Dave “Leegy” MT2(SS) 79-81 4 Blue
0152 Letscher Carl MT2(SS) 71-75 4 Gold
0155 Lindsey Craig MM2(SS) 70-72 3 Gold
0106 Loeffler James Jim ET2(SS) 81-83 4 Blue
0107 Logan Timothy Tim TM3(SS) 76-79 6 Gold
0062 Loonam Barry MT1(SS) 72-76 4 Blue/Gold
0139 Mackey Martin Marty MM2(SS) 75-79 7 Gold
0086 Manzi Donald Don MM3(SS) 70-74 5 Blue
0053 Marsh Larry CDR CO 77-81 7 Gold
0089 Martin Bobby Bobby ETC(SS) 73-76 4 Blue
0150 Mashburn Jay MM1(SS) 80-83 5 Blue
0068 McCarthy Larry LTJG SUPPLY 84-86 1 Blue/Gold
0036 McGee Ronald Ron MM1(SS) 78-82 7 Blue
0019 McGuire Richard Mac STCS(SS) 66-71 7 Gold
0070 McGuirk John FTB1(SS) 77-82 9 Gold
0119 Meloy R CDR CO 70-74 4 Blue
0161 Michalovich James Mic STS1(SS) 85-87 2 Gold
0109 Milke Joseph Joe LTJG A WEPS 78-80 4 Blue
0085 Miller Joe MM1(SS) 87-90 6 Gold
0180 Moore Kenneth Ken LCDR Supply / Engineer 67-69 / 71-72 8 Gold / Gold
0192 Moraes Joseph
0088 Morano James Jim MM1(SS) 81-86 5 Gold/Blue
0061 Morrow David Dave STSCS(SS) 75-79 8 Gold
0028 Moses E Mose MM1(SS) 73-77 5 Blue
0125 Muller Ron FTG1(SS) 71-74 3 Blue
0077 Murray George Neal MM2(SS) 75-79 7 Gold
0032 Naehring Karl MM2(SS) 71-76 6 Gold/Blue
0121 Nees John Eliot ET2(SS) 82-86 3 Blue
0174 Nelson Edwin
0175 Noe William EN3(SS) 69-71 Blue
0075 Olmstead Steven Steve MM2(SS) 67-71 7 Gold
0095 Orstad Paul TMC(SS) 72-76 5 Blue/Gold
0058 Ost Richard Rich ET1(SS) 68-70 5 Blue
0006 Patton Richard Rick MM1(SS) 70-72 3 Gold
0120 Pauchnik Jim Spud RM2(SS) 67-70 5 Gold
0145 Pease Gary QMC(SS) 90-92 1 Blue/Decomm
0146 Pegoli Nathan Nate MM3(SS) 66-68 3 Blue
0047 Peters Gerald Jerry MMCS(SS) 68-75/ 80-83 17 Blue/Gold
0082 Pickett Jerald Jerry MM2(SS) 67-71 8 Gold
0129 Pietrantoni Victor Vic QM3(SS) 69-72 7 Gold
0156 Powell Alvin Al ET1(SS) 66-68 2 Gold
0039 Ranes John FTB2(SS) 72-74 1 Blue
0151 Redmond Edward Mike MM2(SS) 69-72 7 Gold
0049 Reed Daniel Dan MT1(SS) 69-75 7 6Blue/1Gold
0087 Rendrick Robert Bob TM2(SS) 71-74 3 Blue
0051 Riddell Horace George ET1(SS) 65-69 5 Blue
0015 Robertson Dennis FTB1(SS) 66-69 4 Gold
0069 Robinson David TM3(SS) 68-69 3 Blue
0114 Roughgarden Len Rough ET1(SS) 80-85 7 Blue
0173 Runkle Michael Rock
0073 Sanderson George TM2(SS) 66-67 0 Blue/Gold
0197 Sawyer Steven
0096 Schutt William Bill MM1(SS) 72-75 2 Blue/Gold
0026 Sharpe Kenneth Ken TM1(SS) 66-72 11 Blue
0158 Sievers Gary TM1(SS) 76-80 6 Gold
0135 Slipka Steven Steve FTB2(SS) 69-71 5 Blue
0055 Smith David Dave FTB1(SS) 66-68 2 Gold
0165 Smith Gary Smitty SK1(SS) 72-72 1 Gold
0094 Smith Marshall MMCM(SS) 77-82 9 Blue
0057 Smith Marvin Snuffy FTB2(SS) 68-71 6 Blue
0181 Spisak Thomas Tom
0136 Stewart Felix Doc HM1(SS) 69-73 6 Blue
0071 Stout John MM1(SS) 73-77 7 Blue
0112 Strother Dennis LT A WEPS / 1st LT 69-71 4 Blue
0128 Stryker David Dave LCDR XO 72-75 4 Blue/Gold
0081 Sweat John MMC(SS) 66-68 2 Blue
0084 Talley David Dave FTB2(SS) 77-81 7 Gold
0162 Thompson Richard Rocky MM2(SS) 68-72 4 Gold
0063 Tisdale Charles Charlie ET2(SS) 74-76 3 Gold
0042 Van Cott Ted CSCS(SS) 71-72 2 Gold
0164 Van De Bogart Gordon MM2(SS) 81-86 ??? Gold
0011 Vanderbosch Joseph Joe MM1(SS) 66-70 7 Blue
0118 VanGilder Roy Butch MM2(SS) 79-83 8 Blue
0115 Vella Carl STS3(SS) 66-69 4 Blue
0193 Veny James
0014 Vervoort John MM2(SS) 80-82 4 Blue
0186 Wallace James Jim FTB2(SS) Missile Fire Ctrl 69-72 4 Blue
0166 Walter Robert TM3(SS) Blue
0041 Wilkinson John QM1(SS) 66-68 2 Blue
0171 Wirth William LT(SS) Comm 66-68 2 Gold
0099 Wright Jack STS1(SS) 79-87 8 Blue/Gold
0050 Wright Jeffrey Jeff STS1(SS) 84-88 7 Gold
0035 Yates Donald Don ET1(SS) 68-69 2 Blue
0131 Zilli Larry MM1(SS) 77-79 4 Blue
0134 Zito James Jim YN3(SS) 66-70 6 Gold